January

3rd - Cyan Garamonde, Laguna Loire

12th - Cinque

18th - Jane Proudfoot

15th - Garnet Til Alexandros XVII

17th - Ondoria Atkascha III

20th - Louveria Atkascha

24th - Queen

February

7th - Aerith Gainsborough

8th - Setzer Gabbiani, Deuce

13th - Nine

15th - Tietra Heiral

22nd - Cid Highwind

23nd - Neil Fleming

25th - Ward Zabac

26th - Alicia, Reis Duelar

March

Day unknown - Adelbert Steiner, Eiko Carol

1st - Rapha Galthena, Trey

3rd - Rinoa Heartilly

10th - Celes Chere

17th - Zell Dincht

18th - Simon Penn-Lachish

23th - Lavian

April

Day unknown - Beatrix

2th - Gerrith Barrington

5th - Gau

15th - Gray Edwards

May

Day unknown - Baku

3rd - Tifa Lockhart

11th - Mog, Ovelia Atkascha

21st - Messam Elmdore

24th - Bremondt Freitberg

27th - Cid Del Norte Marquez

28th - Isilud Tengille

June

6th - Cletienne Duroi

9th - Marach Galthena, Cater

12th - Strago Magus

16th - Dr. Sid

20th - Construct 8

22nd - Agrias Oaks

28th - Isilud Tengille

30th - Zalbaag Beoulve

July

Day unknown - Vivi Ornitier, Freya Crescent, Zorn and Thorn

5th - Orran Durai

6th - Kiros Seagill

8th - Leo Cristophe

10th - Ace

11th - Ryan Whittaker

16th - Selphie Tilmitt

23rd - Folmarv Tengille

24th - Alma Beoulve

August

Day unknown - Doctor Tot

11th Cloud Strife (given as August 19th in some sources), Bestrald Larg

16th - Sabin Rene Figaro and Edgar Roni Figaro, Valmafra Lenande

17th - Jack

23rd - Squall Leonhart, Wiegraf Folles

26th - Goffard Gaffgarion, Darlavon

29th - Argath Thadalfus

30th - Eight

September

Day unknown - Zidane Tribal, Cid Fabool IX

4th - Milleuda Folles

11th - Ajora Glabados

16th - Druksmald Goltanna

19th - Relm Arrowny, Umaro

23th - Seven

26th - Ludovich Baert

October

Day unknown - Brahne Raza Alexandros XVI

4th - Quistis Trepe, Beowulf Cadmus

7th - Aki Ross

11th - Gustav Margriff

13th - Vincent Valentine

15th - Mustadio Bunansa

18th - Terra Branford

23rd - Banon

24th - Dycedarg Beoulve

25th - Douglas Hein

26th - Gestahl

November

Day unknown - Amarant Coral

10th - Cidolfus Orlandeau

11th - Aliste Rosenheim

13th - Sice

15th - Alphonse Delacroix

17th - Besrudio Bunansa

19th - Kefka Palazzo

20th - Yuffie Kisaragi

23th - Orinus Atkascha

24th - Locke Cole, Irvine Kinneas

25th - Delita Heira

December

6th - Barich Fendsor

7th - King, Zalmour Lucianada

15th - Barret Wallace

22nd - Seifer Almasy

23th - Loffrey Wodring

24th - Meliadoul Tengille

30th - Ladd

31th - Marcel Funebris